credits part 3

sound projection                                             
Arne Bock                            
Omer Eilam                         
Marko Uzunovski               
Juan Verdaguer                 
                                           
INVASION EXPLOSION                                  

Michael                                
Valentin François (trumpet / flugelhorn)
Georgi Sztojanov (tenor)
                                               
Eve                                       
Pia Davila (soprano)
                                               
Lucifer                                 
Owain Browne (bass)
                                              
Synthi-Fou                                          
Ivan Pavlov (synthesizers)                               
                                              
Michael’s army                  
Jerome  Burns (trumpet)
Christopher Collings (trumpet)        
Elisabeth Lusche (trumpet)
Chloë Abott (trumpet)
Katie Clarke (trumpet)
Lucas van der Endt (trumpet)          
Saintwa Ye (trumpet)
Bente Boots (trumpet)
Carlos Castro Matos (synthesizer)
David Cid Alonso (percussion)
                                              
Lucifer’s army                   
Stephen Menotti (trombone)
Hugo Santos (trombone)  
Nuno Silveira Teixeira       
Mattia Petrogalli (trombone, bass) 
Vittorio Gentilini (trombone)
Pelle van Esch (trombone, bass)                   
Joram van Ketel (trombone)            
Mario Fitzsimmons (trombone)       
Reinaldo Donoso Pizzaro (trombone, bass) 
Ivan Pavlov (synthesizer)
Ricardo Costa Oliveira (percussion)                                               
                                              
WELT-PARLAMENT                                        
 
conductor                                           
Jeffrey Skidmore               
                                              
president                                            
Erik Slik (tenor)
                                               
koloraturen soprano                                       
Katrien Baerts                     
                                                              
Nederlands Kamerkoor                                 
Heleen Koele (soprano)
Annet Lans (soprano)
Mónica Monteiro (soprano)
Lauren Armishaw (soprano)            
Elisabeth Blom (soprano) 
Mariët Kaasschieter (soprano)        
Cressida Sharp (soprano)
Bethany Shepherd (soprano)
Maria Valdmaa (soprano)
Clémance Faber (alt)        
Rosina Fabius (alt)             
Maria Chiara Gallo (alt)
Åsa Olsson (alt)  
Andra Prins (alt) 
Jenni Reineke (alt)
Tobias Segura Perata (counter tenor)
Rita Tavares (alt)
Eline Welle (alt)
Stefan Berghammer (tenor)
William Knight (tenor)
João Moreira (tenor)
Emilio Aguilar (tenor)
Steven van Gils (tenor)
Henk Gunneman (tenor)   
Mattijs Hoogendijk (tenor)
Stefan Kennedy (tenor)     
Chris Postuma (tenor)       
Gilad Nezer (bass)
Donald Bentvelsen (bass)
Frank Hermans (bass)      
Andrew Hopper (bass)
Florian Just (bass)
Robbert Muuse (bass)
Bram Trouwborst (bass)
Hans Wijers (bass)                                               
                                              
ORCHESTER FINALISTEN            
                              
Tirza Leenman (flute)       
Leon Westerweel (oboe)
Daniele Zamboni (clarinet )
Sjoerd Frishert (bassoon)
Alejandro Gordo Gonzalez (French horn)
Elisabeth Lusche (trumpet)
Don Kow (trombone)         
Jean Xhonneux (tuba)
Antoine Josselin (percussion)
Marieke Kosters (violin)
Elisa Karen Tavenier (viola)        
Julien Siino (cello)
Miguel Moreno Traba (double bass)                                  
                                                              
HELIKOPTER STREICH-QUARETT
                                              
Pelargos Quartet                              
Hadewych de Vos
Kaja Majoor
Anna Jurriaanse
Wilma de Bruijn
                                               
ENGEL-PROZESSIONEN                               

conductor                                           
Daniel Reuss                      
                                              
2nd conductor                                  
Lodewijk van der Ree                         
                                              
chorus masters
Krista Audere                      
Lodewijk van der Ree                         
                                              
adaption choreography choir                                      
James Wood                       
                                              
chorus master tutti choir                               
Brian Fieldhouse                                                              
                                              
Angels of Joy                                    
Keren Motseri (soprano)
Carina Vinke (alt)
Edward Leach (tenor)
Agris Hartmanis (bass)
                                               
choir                                     

Capella Amsterdam                                        
Sanda Audere (soprano)  
Andrea van Beek (soprano)
Martha Bosch (soprano)
Elma Dekker (soprano)     
Marijke van der Harst (soprano)                     
Maria Köpcke (soprano)   
Annemieke Nuijten (soprano)                         
Rachel Thompson (soprano)                          
Marjo van Someren (soprano)                    

Sabine van der Heijden (alt)            
Luise Kimm (alt) 
Mieke van Laren (alt)         
Antje Lohse (alt) 
Laura Lopes (alt)
Natascha Morsink (alt)
Inga Schneider (alt)           
Suzanne Verburg (alt)       
Desirée Verlaan (alt)                                             

Albert Jan de Boer (tenor)
Dolf Drabbels (tenor)                        
Jon Etxabe Arzuaga (tenor)                                            
Mattijs Hoogendijk (tenor)                               
Jelle Leistra (tenor)                            
Martin Logar (tenor)                          
Diederik Rooker (tenor)                    
René Veen (tenor)                                             
Joost van Velzen (tenor)         
                                              
Jan Douwes (bass)            
Martijn de Graaf Bierbrauwer (bass)              
Angus van Grevenbroek (bass)      
Andrew Hopper (bass)
Job Hubatka (bass)           
Harry van der Kamp (bass)                             
Kees Jan de Koning (bass)                             
Gulian van Nierop (bass)                 
Natha Taks (bass)             
                                        

tutti choir
Leids Studenten Koor and Orchestra 'Collegium Musicum'